F5 202 : Pre-Sales Fundamentals

Pass 202 Exam Cram

Exam Code: 202

Exam Name: Pre-Sales Fundamentals

Updated: Oct 27, 2026

Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 202 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 202 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

High quality 202 guarantee you to pass 202

Pair the PDF with the PC engine and study twice as effectively. The 202 PDF from Pass4cram takes notes beautifully during learning, while the PC Test Engine simulates a real test event to check your F5 Pre-Sales Fundamentals progress — a combination discount rewards the pairing.

F5 202 Exam Overview:
Certification Vendor:F5
Exam Name:Pre-Sales Fundamentals
Exam Number:202
Passing Score:245 (scaled score, approx. 69%)
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:F5 Certified Sales Professional Track
Real Exam Qty:60 - 80
Available Languages:Japanese, Simplified Chinese, English, Korean
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Exam Price:US$180
Recommended Training:Official Exam Blueprint
F5 Education Training
Exam Registration:F5 Official Exam Page
Pearson VUE Registration
Certiverse Online Proctoring
Exam Way:Onsite proctored via Pearson VUE / Online proctored via Certiverse
Pre Condition:Recommended: F5 Exam 101 - Application Delivery Fundamentals or equivalent knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.f5.com/exams/pre-sales-fundamentals-202
F5 202 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: F5 Solutions Overview25%- Cloud and software solutions
- BIG-IP platforms and modules
- F5 product portfolio
- Value propositions and use cases
Topic 2: Security Fundamentals15%- DDoS protection and SSL/TLS
- Web application security and WAF
- Access and identity management
Topic 3: Pre-Sales Process & Solution Positioning20%- Solution alignment and recommendation
- Customer requirement analysis
- Technical value communication
Topic 4: Network & Protocol Basics15%- TMOS architecture overview
- HTTP/HTTPS and common protocols
- OSI model and TCP/IP
Topic 5: Application Delivery Fundamentals25%- LTM, GTM and core delivery services
- Traffic management and load balancing
- Availability, scalability and performance

What Pass4cram Offers Every 202 Candidate

At present, the 202 exam's passing score is 245 (scaled score, approx. 69%), and registration costs US$180. Since failing means registering again at full price, thorough preparation is the economical choice — and F5 can revise both figures, so confirm them officially before booking.

The F5 Pre-Sales Fundamentals blueprint is built around these main domains:

  • Pre-Sales Process & Solution Positioning (20%)
  • Network & Protocol Basics (15%)
  • Application Delivery Fundamentals (25%)

Additional domains appear in the full official outline — our bank covers them all.

Honored in writing. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. You may also exchange your product for two others of equal value at no charge.

F5 lists these official training options:

Combine structured training with engine-based practice to cover both theory and test-taking rhythm.

By a professional group with dedicated contribution — experienced engineers and educators in this industry who compile every 202 question and verify every answer across the F5 Pre-Sales Fundamentals objectives. Maintenance is continuous: as new technology standards and knowledge emerge, revisions follow, and each updated version is sent to your mailbox immediately, free for 365 days, with a 50% renewal discount for further partnership. Privacy is protected by principle — your information is classified and never sold or shared, so no one will call you to sell something after our cooperation. And preferential terms — bundle discounts on the three versions, irregular coupons, little gifts — thank you for your trust in return.

F5 publishes these prerequisites for the F5 Pre-Sales Fundamentals: Recommended: F5 Exam 101 - Application Delivery Fundamentals or equivalent knowledge.

Verify the current requirements on the official certification page.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically sends the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact support. Updates are part of our long-term partnership: whenever anything changes in the 202 bank, the updated version goes to your mailbox immediately, free for 365 days, and further partnership continues at half price. Installations are unlimited throughout.

Per the latest exam information, the 202 exam contains 60 - 80 questions with 90 minutes minutes to complete them. The PC Test Engine lets you simulate a full test event under these conditions to check your progress.

Registration runs through the official channels below:

Secure your test center or online slot early — a confirmed date gives your preparation a finish line.

No help, Full refund!

No help, Full refund!

Pass4cram confidently stands behind all its offerings by giving Unconditional "No help, Full refund" Guarantee. Since the time our operations started we have never seen people report failure in the 202 exam after using our products. With this feedback we can assure you of the benefits that you will get from our products and the high probability of clearing the F5 202 exam.

We still understand the effort, time, and money you will invest in preparing for your certification exam, which makes failure in the 202 exam really painful and disappointing. Although we cannot reduce your pain and disappointment but we can certainly share with you the financial loss.

This means that if due to any reason you are not able to pass theactual 202 exam even after using our product, we will reimburse the full amount you spent on our products. you just need to mail us your score report along with your account information to address listed below within 7 days after your unqualified certificate came out.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Pass4cram

Quality and Value

Pass4cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Pass4cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Pass4cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
charter
vodafone
xfinity
timewarner
verizon